U16-U19 incl. $50 late fee
Disney hotel deposit

Program Training Site 


​Odenton Sports Center
8266 Lokus Rd., Suite 105
Odenton, MD 21113

Winter 2017/2018

Winter/Indoor 2017-2018 Session

**Please only register if you are a Freedom HKY Member**

**If you are not a member and want to try out, please check 'Clinics & Camps' for more information**


NIT's 2018
U10-U14 incl. $50 late fee
Disney

Important Dates:


  • September 15th: All players MUST fill out form by Sept 15th. Form can be found here. (https://go.teamsnap.com/forms/78663)

  • October 10th: $250 Winter fee deposit is due, see PayPal link below. This is a NON refundable payment after teams are named on  November 19th. Don't take sibling discount out of deposit, take it out of remaining Winter payment\.

  • November 4th, 11th and 18th: Open Play

    • 9-11am: U12 and U14

    • 11am- 1pm: U16 and U19

    • Participation in these playdays is important. We will be making teams based off these playdays and the fall season.

  • November 19th: Teams Named (Players who have not paid their deposit will NOT be placed on a team).

  • December 4th: Final Payment Due (or payment plan worked out with Katrien). Sibling discount $25 (first child 100%, next child(eren) $25 off).


PAYMENTS

​​** Prices include PayPal fee
** To avoid PayPal fee, mail a check to:

Freedom HKY
874 Holly Ave
Edgewater, MD 21037


DISNEY SHOWCASE 




INDOOR TEAMS




NIT's





Training Dates for U12, U14, U16 and U19

December: 4, 6, 7, 11, 13, 14, 18, 20, 21, 27, 28

January: 3, 4, 8, 10, 11, 15, 17, 18, 22, 24, 25, 29, 31

February: 1, 5, 7, 8, 12, 14, 15, 19, 21, 22, 26, 28

March: 1, 4, 7, 8



Monday Schedule



Court 1 -A
Court 1-B
Court 2 -A
Court 2-B
5-6:30 pm  
U10 KZD

U12 PIN
GK Training
6:30-8 pm
U14 AM
U14 TIL
U14 BLM
U14 VRN
8-9:30 pm
U16 HUR
U19 ROT
U16 KAM
U19 OR


Wednesday Schedule


Court 1-A

Court 1-B
Court 2-A
Court 2-B
5- 6:30 pm     
U12 DB
U12 GRN
U12 PIN
GK Training
6:30-8 pm
U14 AM    
U14 TIL
U14 BLM
U14 VRN
8-9:30 pm
U16 LAR
U19PUSH
U16/19 VIC


Thursday Schedule


Court 1-A
Court 1-B
Court 2-A
Court 2-B
5-630 pm
U12 DB

U12 GRN
U10 KZD
630-8 pm
U16 LAR
U19 PUSH
U16/19 VIC
8- 9:30 pm
U16 HUR
U19 ROT
U16 KAM
U19 OR




Teams and Fees

U10 Team


KLEIN  ZWITSERLAND (KZD)
Cost: $ 500

Coaches: Jayden Greenwalt

Practice: Mondays 5-6:30pm, Thursday 5- 6:30pm 

4 Local Regional Tournaments

Selection to NIT team (additional cost)


U12 Teams

DEN BOSCH (DB)

Cost: $ 750

Coach: Maddy Ulery
Practice: Wednesday 5-6:30pm, Thursday 5-630pm
4 Local Regional Tournaments

NIT team (additional cost)  Spooky Nook, Lancaster, PA

PINOKE (PIN)

Cost: $ 750

Coaches: Emily Thomas
Practice: Monday 5-6:30pm, Wednesday 5-630pm
4 Local Regional Tournaments

NIT team ( additional cost)  Spooky Nook, Lancaster, PA


GRONINGEN (GRN)
Cost: $ 750

Coach: Elle Ulery
Practice: Wednesday 5-6:30pm, Thursday 5-6:30pm
4 Local Regional Tournaments



U14 Teams

AMSTERDAM (AM)

Cost: $ 825

Coach: Kasey Tapman
Practice: Monday 6:30-8pm, Wednesday 6:30-8pm

JPIL team

NIT team (additional cost)  Spooky Nook, Lancaster, PA

TILBURG (TIL)

Cost: $ 800

Coach: Kyler Greenwalt
Practice: Monday 6:30-8pm, Wednesday 6:30-8pm
4 Local Regional Tournaments

NIT team (additional cost)  Spooky Nook, Lancaster, PA

BLOEMENDAAL (BLM)

Cost: $ 800

Coach: Noelle Frost
Practice: Monday 6:30-8pm, Wednesday 6:30-8pm
4 Local Regional Tournaments

NIT team (additional cost)  at Spooky Nook, Lancaster, PA


VOORDAAN (VRN)

Cost: $800

Coach:Kali Martin

Practice: Monday 6:30-8pm, Wednesday 6:30-8pm

4 Local Regional Tournaments


U16 Teams

HURLEY (HUR)

Cost: $ 910

Coach: Sarah Dawson
Practice: Monday 8-9:30pm, Thursday 8-9:30pm

JPIL team

NIT Qualifier

If we qualify, NIT team (additional cost) Spooky Nook, Lancaster, PA


 NIT Qualifier Date:
Heritage Hills, York, PA (Dec. 16th)

KAMPONG (KAM)

Cost: $ 900

Coach: Natalie Hunter
Practice: Monday 8-9:30pm, Thursday 8-9:30pm

4 Local Regional Tournaments

NIT Qualifier

If we qualify, NIT team (additional cost)  Spooky Nook, Lancaster, PA


 NIT Qualifier Date:
Heritage Hills, York, PA (Dec. 16th)


LAREN

Cost: $ 900

Coach: Rachel Baca
Practice: Wednesday 8-9:30pm, Thursday 6:30-8pm

4 Local/Regional Tournaments

If we qualify, NIT team (additional cost)  Spooky Nook, Lancaster, PA


NIT Qualifier Date:

 Miller Center, Lewisburg , PA (Jan. 13th)



U16/U19 MIX

VICTORIA (VIC)

Cost: $ 800

Coach:  Sarah Dawson
Practice: Monday 8-9:30pm, Thursday 6:30-8pm

4 Local/Regional Tournaments


U19 Teams

ROTTERDAM (ROT)

Cost: $ 910

Coach: Sarah Dawson
Practice: Monday 8-9:30pm, Thursday 8-9:30pm

JPIL Team

NIT Qualifier

If we qualify, NIT team (additional cost)


NIT Qualifier Date:
 United Sports Training Center,  PA (Dec. 17th)


ORANJE ROOD (OR)

Cost: $ 900

Coach: Natalie Hunter
Practice: Monday 8-9:30pm, Thursday 8-9:30pm

​4 Local/Regional Tournaments

If we qualify, NIT team (additional cost)


NIT Qualifier Date:
 Heritage Hills, York, PA (Dec. 17th)


PUSH

Cost: $900

Coach: Rachel Baca

Practice: Wednesday 8-9:30pm, Thursday 6:30-8pm

4 Local/Regional Tournaments


 NIT Qualifier Date:
 Miller Center, Lewisburg PA (Jan. 14th)




PLEASE NOTE:

Additional training dates, playdays, and tournaments may be added on for each team


Copyright © 2014 Freedom HKY. All Rights Reserve